Office Candidate Party Address City - State - Zip Phone Email
Governor          
  Bill Haslam  R 7112 Sherwood Drive Knoxville, TN  37919    
             
US Senator          
  Lamar Alexander  R 1453 West Millers Cove Road  Walland, TN  37886    
             
US Representative - District 5          
  Jim Cooper  D 2321 Woodmont Boulevard Nashville, TN  37215    
             
Tennessee House of Representatives - 69        
  Michael G. Curcio R 204 Dykeman Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 708-2237  
             
Tennessee House of Representatives - 78        
  Mary Littleton R 104 Stephen Nicks Drive Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 375-8261 littletonm@aol.com
             
Tennessee Senate - District 25          
  Kerry Roberts R 6142 Highway 49 East Springfield, TN  37172    
             
Tennessee State Executive Committeeman - District 25 - Republican      
  Jonathan A. Garner R 100 Marion Court Springfield, TN 37172 (615) 574-1080  
             
Tennessee State Executive Committeeman - District 25 - Democrat      
  Gentry L. Allen D 4126 Hwy 70 West Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 636-7291 gentryallen@me.com
             
Tennessee State Exective Committeewoman -District 25 - Republican       
  Mary A. Parks R 303 Hillwood Drive White House, TN 37188 (615) 672-5554 NA
             
Tennessee State Exective Committeewoman -District 25 - Democrat      
  Martha Shepard D 204 McCreary Heights Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 330-0419 marthashep1@outlook.com
             
Constable District 1 - (County Districts 10 & 12)    
  Michael Baker - Write-in 1027 Harmon Springs Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 533-2647 bakermd@aol.com
             
Constable District 2 - (County Districts 6 & 11)
  Harden Lane   1539 Nails Creek Road  Burns, TN 37029 (615) 446-1681  
             
Constable District 3 - (County Districts 2 & 7)    
  Jeff Eby   895 Wills Road  Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 797-3588  
             
Constable District 4 - (County Districts 8 & 9)    
  Tony S. Adams   106 Charles Court  Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 210-0040  
             
Constable District 5 - (County Districts 1 & 3)    
  Robert Jackson   1045 Alvin Dickson Road Charlotte, TN 37036 (615) 789-5327  
             
Constable District 6 - (County Districts 4 & 5) - VACANCY - subject to April 3rd qualifying deadline    
  Tim Cunningham NA 150 Glasgow Road Charlotte, TN 37036 (615) 319-5375 stayaway40@hotmail.com
             
Court Clerk - Circuit Court          
  Pam Choate-Myatt NA 2062 Fortner Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 763-0538 pam.myatt@tncourts.gov
             
Court Clerk - General Sessions          
  Barbara Spann NA 175 Martin Street Charlotte, TN 37036 (615) 789-5254 basschar@aol.com
             
County Clerk          
  Luanne Greer NA 100 Druid Hills Drive Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 210-1601 luanne.greer@tn.gov
             
County Commissioner  - District 1        
  John R. Randy Simpkins NA 601 Old Highway 48 Charlotte, TN 37036 (615) 789-6001 NA
             
County Commissioner - District 2        
  Jeff Eby NA 895 Wills Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 797-3588 jleby@comcast.net
             
County Commissioner - District 3        
  Shane Chandler NA 5450 Hwy 49 West Vanleer, TN 37181 (615) 763-0068 shanechandler49@gmail.com
             
County Commissioner - District 4        
  Stacey Alan Batey NA 1901 Highway 49 East Charlotte, TN 37036 (615)476-5924  
             
County Commissioner  - District 5        
  James "Cotton" Dawson NA 1688 Claylick Road White Bluff, TN  37187 (615) 797-6383 whiteblufface@bellsouth.net
             
County Commissioner  - District 6        
  Becky Spicer NA 1199 Moss Branch Road Bon Aqua, TN 37025 (615) 412-2752 NA
             
County Commissioner - District 7        
  Carl Buckner  NA 1525A East Piney Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615)446-3843 bucknercarl47@gmail.com
             
County Commissioner - District 8        
  B. Kyle Sanders NA 122 West End Ave.  Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 714-9142 kylesandersatty@yahoo.com
             
County Commissioner -  District 9        
  Tony S. Adams NA 106 Charles Court Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 441-6067 tadams@benefits-inc.com
             
County Commissioner - District 10        
  Buford L. "Booty" Reed NA 108 Lone Oak Drive Dickson, TN  37055 (615) 446-3409 booty@dicksonhousing.com
             
County Commissioner - District 11        
  Linda P. Hayes NA 233 Old Columbia Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 446-9715 lindaphayes@hotmail.com
             
County Commissioner  - District 12        
  Jeff Spencer NA 113 Marty Lane White Bluff, Tn 3718 (615) 412-6249  
             
County Mayor          
  Bob Rial NA 106 Forrest Hills Circle Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 441-3341 bobrial@aol.com
             
County Trustee          
  Glynda B. Pendergrass NA 125 West Lake Villa Blvd. Dickson, TN  37055 (615) 812-5414 gpendergrass@dicksoncountytn.gov
             
District Attorney District 23          
  Ray Crouch, Jr.  NA 110 Katye Court Ashland City, TN  37015 (615) 792-2545 wrcrouch@tndagc.org
             
Judge - Circuit Court District 23 -  Division I        
  David Wolfe NA 107 Brookstone Drive Burns, TN 37029 (615) 446-7435 davidwolfejudge@comcast.net
             
Judge - Circuit Court District 23 - Division II        
  Larry J. Wallace NA 160 Windhill Drive Dover, TN  37058 (931) 232 5800 NA
             
Judge - Circuit Court District 23 - Division III        
  Suzanne M. Lockert-Mash NA 211 T Court Circle Dover, TN  37058 (615) 418-9564 smlockert@msn.com
             
Judge - General Sessions          
  Craig Monsue NA 139 Baggett Lane Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 446-6464 craigmonsue@comcast.net
             
Judge - Juvenile Court          
  Michael Meise NA 225 Druid Hills Drive Dickson, TN 37055 (615)446-4388 mmeiselaw@comcast.net
             
Judge - Municipal, City of Dickson        
  J. Reese Holley NA 1123 Westfield Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 428-5940 reeseholley@bellsouth.net
             
Judge - Municipal, City of White Bluff        
  Leonard G. Belmares II NA 204 East Railroad Street White Bluff, TN 37187 (615) 720-4525 belmares@bakerlawgrp.com
             
Public Defender - District 23          
  William (Jake) B. Lockert III NA 2155  Pebblebrook Drive Ashland City, TN 37015 (615) 478-5206 NA
             
Register of Deeds          
  Shelly Lynch Yates NA 1811 Old Columbia Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 557-5457 shellyyates64@yahoo.com
             
Road Commissioner - District 1 (County Districts 10 & 12)      
  Benjamin C. Regen NA 428 Beechwood Circle Burns, TN  37029 (615) 441-4919 bcregen@wrg-plc.com
             
Road Commissioner - Districts 2 (County Districts 6 & 11)      
  Kenneth Edmisson NA 125 Louise Drive Dickson, TN  37055 (615) 446-8806 NA
             
Road Commissioner - Districts 3 (County Districts 2 & 7)      
  Austin Potter - Write-In NA 823 Blakemore Road Dickson, TN  37055 (615) 289-3032  
             
Road Commissioner - Districts 4 (County Districts 8 & 9)      
  Vacant          
             
Road Commissioner - Districts 5 ( County Districts 1 & 3)      
  Clay W. Simpkins NA 1430 Sweet Home Road Cumberland Furnace, TN  37051 (615) 789-3449 NA
             
Road Commissioner - Districts 6 (County Districts 4 & 5)      
  Orval (Bubba) Sesler - Write In NA 1002 Twin Creek Road Charlotte,TN 37036 (615) 772-4889 NA
             
Road Superintendent          
  Jerry L. Burgess NA 1458 Yellow Creek Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 441-6051 jerryburgess@comcast.net
             
School Board - District 1 (County Districts 10 & 12)      
  Kirk Vandivort NA 1600 Camp Ravine Road Burns, TN 37029 (615) 533-7119  
             
School Board - District 2 (County Districts 6 & 11)      
  Ricky Chandler NA 119 Redbud Drive Dickson, TN  37055 (615) 446-9470 rickypchr@aol.com
             
School Board - District 3 (County Districts 2 & 7)      
  Steven Haley NA 2150 Locke Hollow Road Dickson, TN  37055 (615) 441-9447  
             
School Board - District 4 (County Districts 8 & 9)      
  Timothy V. Potter NA 1077 Westfield Road Dickson, TN  37055 (615) 260-4543 tpotter@rprvlaw.com
             
School Board - District 5 (County Districts 1 & 3)      
  Phil Buckner NA 2170 Brake Road Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051 (615) 504-7213 pbuckner113@aol.com
             
School Board - District 6 (County Districts 4  & 5)      
  Josh Lewis NA 1576 Elnora Road White Bluff, TN  37187 (615) 797-5971 jlewis@gdga.com
             
Sheriff            
  Jeff Bledsoe NA 1049 Polly Willey Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 789-4455 sheriff@dicksoncounty.net
             
CITY OF DICKSON            
Mayor            
  Donnie Weiss NA 100 Belford Drive Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 446-6478  
             
City of Dickson Ward 1      
  Betty Lou Alsobrooks NA 105 Del Vista Way Burns, TN 37029 (615) 446-6856  
  Mike Legg NA 105 Steven Nicks Drive Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 446-2849  
             
City of Dickson Ward 2      
  Robby Harmon NA 104 Annette Drive Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 289-1931   
  Joey Turbeville NA 637 Old Pond Lane Dickson, TN 37055  (931) 320-4758   
             
City of Dickson Ward 3      
  Horace Perkins NA 727 Highway 48 South  Dickson, TN 37055  (615) 446-1638   
  Jon "BIRD" Armstrong NA 125 Robinson Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 446-2465   
             
City of Dickson Ward 4      
  Dwight Haynes NA 414 Cowan Road Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 740-9759  
  Michael Outlaw  NA 208 Casting Drive  Dickson, TN 37055 (931) 623-1013  
             
CITY OF CHARLOTTE          
Mayor            
  Bill Davis NA 308 Park Circle Drive Charlotte, TN 37036 (615) 789-5667 cityofcharlottetn@comcast.net
             
Councilmen (6)          
  Donnie Allen NA 783 Spring Street Charlotte, TN  37036 (615) 789-4086 eimotor@comcast.net
  Gene Miller Property Owner 4104 Highway 47 North Charlotte, TN  37036   NA
  Jim Robertson III NA 3601 Hwy 48 North Charlotte, TN  37036 (615) 789-5674 NA
  Shelia Sesler NA 100 Phillips Street Charlotte, TN  37036 (615) 789-9253 sesler615@att.net
  Alex M. Spann NA 175 Martin Street Charlotte, TN  37036 (615) 804-9407 alexmspann@me.com
  Sherri Thiel NA 730 Hafner Road  Charlotte, TN  37036 (615) 789-4088 thiel.sherri@gmail.com
             
CITY OF BURNS            
Mayor          
  Landon Mathis   1411 Johnson Street Burns, TN 37029 (615) 566-2801 mayormathis@comcast.net
             
City of Burns - City Commissioners (4)        
  Ed "Shot" Grove   2284 Hwy 47 East Dickson, TN 37055 (615) 818-9180  
  Steven Hayes   2111 Johnson Avenue Burns, TN 37029 (615) 446-3150 steveandcindyhayes@gmail.com
  Chris Holland   2705 Church Street Burns, TN 37029 (615) 446-0304 cholland4657@gmail.com
  Jerry Perella   1004 Bon Meade Drive Burns, TN 37029 (615) 854-2822 maryjerryp@aol.com
             
CITY OF SLAYDEN            
Mayor          
  Wayne White   701 Schmittou Street Cumerland Furnace, TN 37051 (615) 354-7857  
             
City of Slayden - Town Councilman (3)        
  Tammy D. Potts   2110 Little Bartons Creek Cumberland Furnace, TN 37051 (615) 763-2341 tpotts55@aol.com
  Mary Smathers   2996 Slayden-Marion Road Slayden, TN 37165 (615) 219-4314  
  Debbie Smith   2080 Linda Lane Slayden, TN 37165 (615) 763-2274  
             
CITY OF VANLEER            
Mayor          
   Jason P. Weaver    175 South Street  Vanleer, TN 37181 (615) 763-0329  jasonweaver234@gmail.com
             
City of Vanleer - Alderman (5)          
  Chris Farmer   143 School Road Vanleer, TN 37181 (615) 887-3911  
  Elizabeth R. Gilmore   605 Old Dry Hollow Road Vanleer, TN 37181 (615) 763-2982  
  Dwight McIllwain   5053 Hwy 49 West Vanleer, TN 37181 (615) 394-3101  
  Ruben Schmittou   4430 Hwy 49 West Vanleer, TN 37181 (615) 763-2804  
  Ty. Weaver   175 South Street Vanleer, TN 37181 (615) 763-2162  
             
CITY OF WHITE BLUFF            
City Of White Bluff - Mayor        
  Linda R. Haynes   4559 Highway 70 East White Bluff, TN 37187 (615) 642-3295  
             
City of White Bluff - Councilman (4)        
  Dan Clark   107 Hill Drive White Bluff, TN 37187 (615) 797-5074  
  Brandon Gossett   712 Schmutte Road White Bluff, TN 37187

(615) 878-3969

 
  James O. Martin   1388 Taylor Town Road White Bluff, TN 37187 (615) 797-3629  
  Stephanie L. Murrell   429 Eastside Drive White Bluff, TN 37187 (615) 797-2264